10310 Sedgebrook Place Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10310 Sedgebrook Place, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $393,738, approximately $228 per square foot. 10310 Sedgebrook Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Carl A and Graham Bryant Shelia M
Bought by
Bryant Carl A and Graham Bryant Shelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Carl A | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Carl A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |