10311 E 63rd St Raytown, MO 64133
Studio
--
Bath
12,526
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 E 63rd St, Raytown, MO 64133. 10311 E 63rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Witherspoon Schools Llc
Bought by
Ebc Academe Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebc Academe Inc | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ebc Academe Inc | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $34,048 | $28,134 | $5,914 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $30,400 | $25,120 | $5,280 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $30,400 | $25,120 | $5,280 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $24,320 | $20,096 | $4,224 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $24,320 | $20,096 | $4,224 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $23,040 | $20,096 | $2,944 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $23,040 | $20,096 | $2,944 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $22,195 | $13,395 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $22,195 | $13,395 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $18,781 | $10,304 | $8,477 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $18,781 | $10,304 | $8,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map