10313 Strathmore Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,305 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10313 Strathmore Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $748,826, approximately $736 per square foot. 10313 Strathmore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Park Gregg
Bought by
Park Greg and Park Jecel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,845
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Mwso Park Gregg A and Park Renee Y
Bought by
Park Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Park Renee Yvonne
Bought by
Park Gregg Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Park Renee Yvonne
Bought by
Park Gregg Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Zipperer Robert E
Bought by
Park Renee Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Helen L and Peterson Helen L
Bought by
Park Renee Yvonne and Park Gregg Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Ralph L
Bought by
Johnson Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Greg | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Park Gregg | -- | -- | |
| Park Gregg Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Park Gregg Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Park Renee Yvonne | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Park Renee Yvonne | $138,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Johnson Helen | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Greg | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Renee Yvonne | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $234,525 | $110,466 | $124,059 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $229,927 | $108,300 | $121,627 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $225,420 | $106,177 | $119,243 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $221,001 | $104,096 | $116,905 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $216,668 | $102,055 | $114,613 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $214,447 | $101,009 | $113,438 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $210,243 | $99,029 | $111,214 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $206,122 | $97,088 | $109,034 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $202,082 | $95,185 | $106,897 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $198,120 | $93,319 | $104,801 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $195,145 | $91,918 | $103,227 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $191,323 | $90,118 | $101,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map