10314 Prairie Rd Omaha, NE 68134
Sunny Slope-Sunny View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,289 - $302,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10314 Prairie Rd, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $290,822, approximately $138 per square foot. 10314 Prairie Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $234,600 | $26,600 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $234,600 | $26,600 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $201,000 | $26,600 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $201,000 | $26,600 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $172,900 | $26,600 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $162,100 | $26,600 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $162,100 | $26,600 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $139,700 | $26,600 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $139,700 | $26,600 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $135,000 | $13,300 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map