10315 87th St Vero Beach, FL 32967
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $370,611
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10315 87th St, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $343,653, approximately $168 per square foot. 10315 87th St is a home with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Maronda Homes Llc Of Florida
Bought by
Parkes Allison Dawn and Parkes Damian Delroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,455
Outstanding Balance
$281,634
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$62,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Tripka Robert S
Bought by
Celtic Contacts Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,010
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Smolyak Josephine R
Bought by
Tripka Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,010
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkes Allison Dawn | $289,100 | Steel City Title | |
| Parkes Allison Dawn | $289,100 | Steel City Title | |
| Celtic Contacts Inc | $22,000 | -- | |
| Tripka Robert S | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkes Allison Dawn | $299,455 | |
| Closed | Parkes Allison Dawn | $299,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Celtic Contacts Inc | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $324,269 | $48,418 | $275,851 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $362,465 | $40,773 | $321,692 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $343,093 | $39,754 | $303,339 |
| 2022 | $510 | $32,618 | $32,618 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $18,857 | $18,857 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $15,290 | $15,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $15,290 | $15,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $12,742 | $12,742 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $10,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map