New Construction Homes in Vero Beach, FL
-
-
Lucaya Pointe Community
$719,525 - $931,525
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 2 - 3 Beds
- 2,241+ Sq Ft
-
-
-
-
The Strand Community
$2,249,490 - $2,576,000
Vero Beach, FL 32963
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 2,973+ Sq Ft
-
Vero Lake Estates Community
$277,900 - $372,900
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,237+ Sq Ft
-
The Reserve at Grand Harbor Community
$1,816,490 - $2,064,000
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 2,973+ Sq Ft
-
The Falls at Grand Harbor Community
$686,490 - $851,490
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 2 - 4 Beds
- 1,893+ Sq Ft
-
Ravens Landing - Raven's Landing Community
$668,990 - $873,900
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 2 - 4 Beds
- 2,284+ Sq Ft
-
Venetian Grove - Townhomes Community
$274,000 - $294,990
Vero, FL 32966
- 3 Beds
- 1,608+ Sq Ft
-
Bent Pine Preserve Community
$799,990 - $820,900
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 3 Beds
- 2,603 Sq Ft
-
Venetian Grove Community
$323,865 - $429,000
Vero Beach, FL 32968
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,504+ Sq Ft
-
Crossbridge by Toll Brothers Community
$499,995 - $699,000
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 2 - 4 Beds
- 1,885+ Sq Ft
-
Pineapple Preserve Community
Price To Be Determined
Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 4 - 5 Beds
- 2,020+ Sq Ft
-
-
$1,500,000 Lot/Land
8140 12th St, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 17.61 Acres
- $85,179 per Acre
-
$25,000 Lot/Land
4225 24th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 4,791 Sq Ft
- $227,273 per Acre
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
Unassigned Unassigned Lot 2, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $187,500 per Acre
-
$225,000 Lot/Land
7685 N Polo Grounds Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 19,166 Sq Ft
- $511,364 per Acre
-
$26,000 Lot/Land
4246 24th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 4,791 Sq Ft
- $236,364 per Acre
-
$599,000 Lot/Land
810 21st St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
- 16,988 Sq Ft
- $1,535,897 per Acre
-
$2,500,000 Lot/Land
5145 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 1.43 Acres
- $1,748,252 per Acre
-
$23,000 Lot/Land
4245 24th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 4,791 Sq Ft
- $209,091 per Acre
-
$175,000 Lot/Land
4263 Diamond Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 8,712 Sq Ft
- $875,000 per Acre
-
$154,900 Lot/Land
7465 32nd Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 12,196 Sq Ft
- $553,214 per Acre
-
$38,000 Lot/Land
6195 6th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32968
- 6,098 Sq Ft
- $271,429 per Acre
-
$65,000 Lot/Land
1325 2nd Rd SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $406,250 per Acre
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
9640 21st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $187,500 per Acre
-
$550,000 Lot/Land
1968 33rd Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960
- 32,670 Sq Ft
- $733,333 per Acre
-
$79,500 Lot/Land
8995 22nd St, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $345,652 per Acre
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
Unassigned Unassigned, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $187,500 per Acre
-
$35,000 Lot/Land
9635 21st Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $218,750 per Acre
-
$850,000 Lot/Land
6145 45th St, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 10 Acres
- $85,000 per Acre
-
$35,000 Lot/Land
9610 21st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 7,405 Sq Ft
- $205,882 per Acre
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
9615 21st Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 7,405 Sq Ft
- $176,471 per Acre
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
9630 21st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966
- 6,969 Sq Ft
- $187,500 per Acre
-
$450,000 Lot/Land
5055 69th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 5.09 Acres
- $88,409 per Acre
-
$457,100 Custom Home
2005 Bridgepointe Cir Unit 98, Vero Beach, FL 32967
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,702 Sq Ft
-
$399,000 Custom Home
2376 28th Ave SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,464 Sq Ft
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7
Home Trends in Vero Beach, FL
On average, homes in Vero Beach, FL sell after 100 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Vero Beach, FL over the last 12 months is $381,215, down 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Vero Beach, FL
There are 8 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Vero Beach, FL.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| GHO Homes | 8 | $1,260,329 |
| D.R. Horton | 3 | $330,464 |
| AR Homes | 2 | TBD |
| Meritage Homes | 2 | $457,478 |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 1 | $599,498 |