10315 Cook Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,251 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10315 Cook Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $505,813, approximately $645 per square foot. 10315 Cook Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Barba Maria Teresa and Barba Matias C
Bought by
Barba Alcala Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Barba Matias C and Barba Maria T
Bought by
Barba Matias C and Barba Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Barba Imelda and Alcala Pedro
Bought by
Barba Matias C and Barba Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Alcala Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barba Matias C | -- | -- | |
| Barba Matias C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barba Matias C | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $149,055 | $86,665 | $62,390 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $143,268 | $83,300 | $59,968 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $140,460 | $81,667 | $58,793 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $137,707 | $80,066 | $57,641 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $136,296 | $79,246 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $133,625 | $77,693 | $55,932 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $131,006 | $76,168 | $54,838 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $128,438 | $74,675 | $53,763 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $125,920 | $73,211 | $52,709 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $124,030 | $72,112 | $51,918 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $121,602 | $70,700 | $50,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map