10318 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,035,022 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10318 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,129,256, approximately $443 per square foot. 10318 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Owen Paul James and Owen Jan Marie
Bought by
Millaruelo Ana I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millaruelo Ana I | $165,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Millaruelo Ana I | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $274,080 | $135,046 | $139,034 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $268,707 | $132,399 | $136,308 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $263,439 | $129,803 | $133,636 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $258,274 | $127,258 | $131,016 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $253,211 | $124,763 | $128,448 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $245,702 | $121,063 | $124,639 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $240,886 | $118,690 | $122,196 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $231,533 | $114,082 | $117,451 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $228,056 | $112,369 | $115,687 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $223,589 | $110,168 | $113,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map