10319 Fernglen Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $813,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10319 Fernglen Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $727,149, approximately $813 per square foot. 10319 Fernglen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Slama Tomas and Slama Karine
Bought by
Slama Tomas and Slama Karine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Slama Jana
Bought by
Slama Jozef
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slama Tomas | -- | None Available | |
| Slama Tomas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Slama Jozef | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $281,450 | $196,648 | $84,802 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $275,933 | $192,793 | $83,140 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $270,523 | $189,013 | $81,510 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $265,219 | $185,307 | $79,912 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $260,020 | $181,674 | $78,346 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $257,355 | $179,812 | $77,543 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $252,310 | $176,287 | $76,023 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $247,364 | $172,831 | $74,533 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $237,761 | $166,121 | $71,640 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $234,190 | $163,626 | $70,564 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $229,603 | $160,421 | $69,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map