1032 3rd Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Upper Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 3rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $584,209, approximately $527 per square foot. 1032 3rd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Harding Ellen A
Bought by
Harding Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,403
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Melton Peter Eugene
Bought by
Harding Ellen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Pearcy Brian C and Eden Pearcy Grace V S
Bought by
Melton Peter Eugene and Harding Ellen Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Ellen | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Harding Ellen A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Melton Peter Eugene | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Ellen | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Harding Ellen A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Melton Peter Eugene | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $214,270 | $53,142 | $161,128 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $210,069 | $52,100 | $157,969 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $205,951 | $51,079 | $154,872 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $201,914 | $50,078 | $151,836 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $197,956 | $49,097 | $148,859 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $195,927 | $48,594 | $147,333 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $192,087 | $47,642 | $144,445 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $188,321 | $46,708 | $141,613 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $184,630 | $45,793 | $138,837 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $181,011 | $44,896 | $136,115 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $178,293 | $44,222 | $134,071 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $174,801 | $43,356 | $131,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map