1032 5th St E Unit 2 Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $2,169,000 - $2,525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 5th St E Unit 2, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,289,713, approximately $868 per square foot. 1032 5th St E Unit 2 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
1032 5Th St E Llc
Bought by
Sachs Barbara Sue and The Sennsachs 2010 Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Green Karen and Green Karen Miriam
Bought by
Green Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Artlee Llc
Bought by
1032 Fifth St E Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Barbara Sue | $1,800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Green Karen | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| 1032 Fifth St E Llc | $740,000 | North Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Karen | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1032 Fifth St E Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,864 | $2,089,049 | $870,437 | $1,218,612 |
| 2024 | $26,122 | $2,048,088 | $853,370 | $1,194,718 |
| 2023 | $26,122 | $2,007,931 | $836,638 | $1,171,293 |
| 2022 | $23,664 | $1,968,561 | $820,234 | $1,148,327 |
| 2021 | $23,130 | $1,929,962 | $804,151 | $1,125,811 |
| 2020 | $23,094 | $1,910,174 | $795,906 | $1,114,268 |
| 2019 | $22,593 | $1,872,720 | $780,300 | $1,092,420 |
| 2018 | $22,300 | $1,836,000 | $765,000 | $1,071,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $944,807 | $306,524 | $638,283 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $326,282 | $300,514 | $25,768 |
| 2015 | -- | $740,000 | $296,000 | $444,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $638,659 | $162,206 | $476,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map