1032 Bristol Dr E Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $448,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Bristol Dr E, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $404,978, approximately $282 per square foot. 1032 Bristol Dr E is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $148,300 | $21,835 | $126,465 |
| 2024 | $10,073 | $139,419 | $20,527 | $118,892 |
| 2023 | $10,041 | $118,793 | $19,204 | $99,589 |
| 2022 | $10,041 | $113,374 | $18,328 | $95,046 |
| 2021 | $9,708 | $107,944 | $17,450 | $90,494 |
| 2020 | $9,510 | $104,577 | $16,906 | $87,671 |
| 2019 | $9,165 | $100,189 | $16,197 | $83,992 |
| 2018 | $9,107 | $97,930 | $18,022 | $79,908 |
| 2017 | $8,809 | $93,231 | $17,157 | $76,074 |
| 2016 | $8,467 | $87,623 | $16,125 | $71,498 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,283 | $15,142 | $67,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,437 | $14,574 | $60,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,173 | $15,103 | $63,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map