1032 Chelsea Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Chelsea Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $383,300, approximately $211 per square foot. 1032 Chelsea Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Patel Vipul L and Patel Harsha
Bought by
Vipul L Patel Revocable Living Trust and Harsha V Patel Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Rusche Sharon J
Bought by
Patel Vipul and Patel Harsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Lesniak Susan R
Bought by
Rusche Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul L Patel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Vipul | $258,000 | Ctic | |
| Rusche Sharon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Vipul | $25,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Vipul | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusche Sharon J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,142 | $108,699 | $20,082 | $88,617 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $98,620 | $18,220 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $87,420 | $16,930 | $70,490 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $82,990 | $16,070 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $80,500 | $15,590 | $64,910 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $77,620 | $15,030 | $62,590 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $74,270 | $14,380 | $59,890 |
| 2017 | $6,336 | $71,310 | $13,810 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $68,110 | $13,190 | $54,920 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $64,480 | $12,490 | $51,990 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $62,840 | $12,170 | $50,670 |
| 2013 | $6,904 | $64,340 | $12,460 | $51,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map