$473,900

Estimated payment $3,409/month

Total Views 9,861
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,198 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Sycamore Trails Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated, traditional 2-story home situated on a stunning, oversized corner lot! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath property features a full unfinished basement, offering ample potential to make it your own. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout perfect for family living. The first floor boasts wood laminate flooring throughout, an updated powder room (2023), and a dramatic two-story entryway. The heart of the home is the gorgeous kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms-all with ceiling fans and great storage. The luxurious primary suite features French doors, a walk-in closet, a spacious ensuite bathroom, and an open loft-ideal for a home office or lounge. Enjoy fantastic curb appeal with a classic wooden porch, beautiful landscaping, and numerous recent updates, including a new driveway, garage, and walkway (2023). The new composite deck (2023) overlooks a serene, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional updates include a new furnace (2023), Stove (2025), Washer & Dryer (2025), and refrigerator (2022). This is a must-see home. Schedule your visit today and bring your best offer!

Listing Agent

Mohammad Khan

Fathom Realty IL LLC License #475177717 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Fathom Realty IL LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 84x120
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,129

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2198
  • Room Type: Heated Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Bartlett High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 84x120
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10129
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,018 $144,278 $35,237 $109,041
2023 $10,129 $130,900 $31,970 $98,930
2022 $10,106 $121,650 $29,710 $91,940
2021 $9,820 $115,480 $28,200 $87,280
2020 $9,584 $112,010 $27,350 $84,660
2019 $9,456 $108,010 $26,370 $81,640
2018 $9,309 $103,350 $25,230 $78,120
2017 $8,831 $97,020 $24,220 $72,800
2016 $8,662 $92,670 $23,130 $69,540
2015 $9,490 $89,710 $21,890 $67,820
2014 $5,412 $59,500 $21,330 $38,170
2013 $9,502 $86,300 $21,840 $64,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $473,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $473,900 +33.5% $216 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Sold $354,900 -11.3% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Sale $399,995 +124.1% $182 / Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Sold $178,500 -3.5% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $84 / Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Price Changed $189,900 -9.5% $86 / Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Price Changed $209,900 -10.6% $95 / Sq Ft
09/17/2013 09/17/13 For Sale $234,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $278,000 Git
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $178,500 None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $342,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $211,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12608264

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-10-404-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.