1032 E 70th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E 70th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $652,771, approximately $697 per square foot. 1032 E 70th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Beltran Cesar G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Outstanding Balance
$59,191
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$593,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Arias Jose Manuel and Arias Antonia
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Sixsmith Howard T and Estate Of Margaret Ann Sixsmit
Bought by
Arias Jose Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,673
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Cesar G | $153,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $127,276 | Landsafe Title | |
| Arias Jose Manuel | $124,500 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Cesar G | $130,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Jose Manuel | $122,673 | |
| Closed | Beltran Cesar G | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $226,000 | $180,809 | $45,191 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $221,569 | $177,264 | $44,305 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $217,226 | $173,789 | $43,437 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $212,968 | $170,382 | $42,586 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $208,793 | $167,042 | $41,751 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $202,602 | $162,089 | $40,513 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $198,630 | $158,911 | $39,719 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $190,920 | $152,742 | $38,178 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $188,053 | $150,448 | $37,605 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $184,370 | $147,501 | $36,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map