1032 E Andrews Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $2,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Andrews Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,752,238, approximately $683 per square foot. 1032 E Andrews Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Brault Donald Richard and Lorain Brault G
Bought by
Brault Donald Richard and Lorain Brault G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Brault Donald and Brault G Lorain
Bought by
Brault Donald Richard and Brault Lorain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Brault Donald and The Brault Family Declaration
Bought by
Brault Donald Richard and Lorain Brault G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Brault Donald and Lorain Brault G
Bought by
Brault Donald Richard and Lorain Brault G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brault Donald Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brault Donald Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brault Donald Richard | -- | -- | |
| Brault Donald Richard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brault Donald Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brault Donald Richard | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Brault Donald Richard | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $470,878 | $259,651 | $211,227 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $461,646 | $254,560 | $207,086 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $452,595 | $249,569 | $203,026 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $443,722 | $244,676 | $199,046 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $435,023 | $239,879 | $195,144 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $422,122 | $232,765 | $189,357 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $413,846 | $228,201 | $185,645 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $397,778 | $219,341 | $178,437 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $391,804 | $216,047 | $175,757 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $384,130 | $211,815 | $172,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map