1032 E Apricot Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,792 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $226,698, approximately $283 per square foot. 1032 E Apricot Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Clark Ronald B and Clark Robyn R
Bought by
Ronald And Robyn Clark Living Trust and Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Robyn Clark Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Ronald B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $34,047 | $8,810 | $25,237 |
| 2024 | $371 | $33,381 | $8,638 | $24,743 |
| 2023 | $361 | $32,727 | $8,469 | $24,258 |
| 2022 | $351 | $32,086 | $8,303 | $23,783 |
| 2021 | $346 | $31,457 | $8,140 | $23,317 |
| 2020 | $352 | $31,135 | $8,057 | $23,078 |
| 2019 | $361 | $30,524 | $7,899 | $22,625 |
| 2018 | $355 | $29,925 | $7,744 | $22,181 |
| 2017 | $352 | $29,338 | $7,592 | $21,746 |
| 2016 | $336 | $28,763 | $7,443 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $325 | $28,331 | $7,331 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $325 | $27,776 | $7,187 | $20,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map