1032 E Cypress Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,348 - $1,681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Cypress Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,561,337, approximately $869 per square foot. 1032 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Schnaid Stacy
Bought by
Schnaid Mark G and Schnaid Stacy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,359
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,299,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Schnaid Stacy N and Schnaid Mark G
Bought by
Schnaid Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Schnaid Mark G and Schnaid Stacy N
Bought by
Schnaid Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Wilcox Susan A
Bought by
Schnaid Mark G and Schnaid Stancy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnaid Mark G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schnaid Stacy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schnaid Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Schnaid Mark G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schnaid Mark G | $250,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnaid Stacy | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Schnaid Mark G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schnaid Mark G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Schnaid Mark G | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $407,145 | $264,813 | $142,332 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $399,163 | $259,621 | $139,542 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $391,337 | $254,531 | $136,806 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $383,665 | $249,541 | $134,124 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $376,144 | $244,649 | $131,495 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $364,990 | $237,394 | $127,596 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $357,835 | $232,740 | $125,095 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $343,942 | $223,703 | $120,239 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $338,776 | $220,343 | $118,433 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $332,141 | $216,027 | $116,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map