1032 E Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820. 1032 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,100 | $60,100 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $180,800 | $55,200 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $155,800 | $52,000 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $148,600 | $50,400 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $139,600 | $48,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $132,200 | $48,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $132,700 | $52,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $132,400 | $50,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $120,600 | $47,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map