1032 E Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,750 - $553,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $463,938, approximately $402 per square foot. 1032 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Kathryn A and Miles Susan L
Bought by
Miles Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $17,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $16,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map