1032 E Virginia Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Virginia Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $887,774, approximately $639 per square foot. 1032 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar
Bought by
Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar and Hrushikesh Narhar Mhaskar Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Mhaskar Lopamudra Hrushikesh
Bought by
Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Mhaskar Hrushikesh N
Bought by
Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar and Mhaskar Lopamudra Hrushikesh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar | -- | None Available | |
| Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar | -- | -- | |
| Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar | -- | -- | |
| Mhaskar Hrushikesh Narhar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $450,896 | $266,035 | $184,861 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $442,056 | $260,819 | $181,237 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $433,389 | $255,705 | $177,684 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $424,892 | $250,692 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $416,562 | $245,777 | $170,785 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $404,208 | $238,488 | $165,720 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $396,283 | $233,812 | $162,471 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $380,897 | $224,734 | $156,163 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $375,177 | $221,359 | $153,818 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $367,828 | $217,023 | $150,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map