A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ande Siler
HomeSmart Realty Group
(562) 444-8940
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
This oasis of a cabin is tucked back on a flag shape lot with ample outdoor space that is just incredible. The way the home sits on the lot makes it secluded and you feel part of the giant oak trees that dot the landscape. The home has been top to bottom remodeled in 2023 including all major systems and finishes. Interior designer finishes with a Mid-century Modern flair, this home is sought after time and time again through their AirBnb business. This short-term rental is consistently outperforming those of its competitors. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Hot tub, and brand new kitchen and baths. This is truly a turn-key listing. Comes fully furnished. Not to mention an EASY driveway with parking for 5 cars! You could even store an RV in the driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 562-400-9189 License #02047088 Listed on: 11/30/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $660,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $96,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $330,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $335,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $95,194 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $660,000 | -1.3% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -0.1% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -2.8% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +77.0% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.2% | $329 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $419,177 | $83,836 | $335,341 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $410,958 | $82,192 | $328,766 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $402,900 | $80,580 | $322,320 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $395,000 | $79,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $142,941 | $39,119 | $103,822 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $141,475 | $38,718 | $102,757 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $138,701 | $37,959 | $100,742 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $135,982 | $37,215 | $98,767 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $133,315 | $36,485 | $96,830 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $130,701 | $35,770 | $94,931 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $128,738 | $35,233 | $93,505 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $126,216 | $34,543 | $91,673 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ande Siler
HomeSmart Realty Group
(562) 444-8940
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Mead
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 320-1215
24 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Hutton
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
(909) 663-4433
71 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25267829
APN: 0345-401-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.