1032 Mallow Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,133 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $309,533, approximately $276 per square foot. 1032 Mallow Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Sutherland Gloria Jean Niles and Sutherland Gloria N
Bought by
Sutherland Revocable Living Trust and Sutherland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $71,800 | $25,875 | $45,925 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $48,600 | $11,875 | $36,725 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $48,600 | $11,875 | $36,725 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $48,600 | $11,875 | $36,725 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $48,600 | $11,875 | $36,725 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $35,225 | $5,625 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $970 | $35,225 | $5,625 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,225 | $5,625 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $35,225 | $5,625 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $868 | $22,125 | $5,000 | $17,125 |
| 2015 | $868 | $22,125 | $5,000 | $17,125 |
| 2014 | $868 | $22,125 | $5,000 | $17,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map