1032 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,268,513, approximately $730 per square foot. 1032 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $63,255 | $36,776 | $26,479 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $62,015 | $36,055 | $25,960 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $60,799 | $35,348 | $25,451 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $59,607 | $34,655 | $24,952 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $58,438 | $33,976 | $24,462 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $57,840 | $33,628 | $24,212 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $56,705 | $32,968 | $23,737 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $55,594 | $32,322 | $23,272 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $54,503 | $31,688 | $22,815 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $53,435 | $31,067 | $22,368 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $52,632 | $30,600 | $22,032 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $51,601 | $30,001 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map