A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Zimmank
Coldwell Banker
(925) 640-6008
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,509,459
Nestled in one of Moraga’s most desirable neighborhoods, this remodeled single-level home blends comfort, charm, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with an en suite bath, this home is designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Step into a light-filled living space with hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting in the living room and hallway, and a functional, flowing floor plan. The updated kitchen boasts sleek Corian countertops and offers a seamless connection to the dining and living areas. Two of the bedrooms open directly to the enchanting backyard through glass sliders, where a manicured lawn, a majestic Japanese maple, and a vibrant row of roses frame serene views of the hills. Whether you're soaking up the sun or relaxing in the shade, this private outdoor space is pure magic. Enjoy close proximity to Moraga’s favorite amenities—top-rated schools, a weekly farmers’ market, the country club, grocery stores, restaurants, and more—all just moments away. With its charming curb appeal, inviting front lawn, and thoughtful updates throughout, 1032 Sanders Drive offers the ideal blend of indoor-outdoor California living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fly Robert C | $1,525,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| 2000 Leon S Mason And Noreen A Mason Revocabl | -- | -- | |
| Zimmank Ana M | $912,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mason Leon S | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson John D | $340,000 | First California Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmank Ana M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Leon S | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson John D | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Leon S | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $1,525,000 | +3.4% | $1,049 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $1,475,000 | -- | $1,014 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,080 | $1,299,979 | $1,061,208 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $15,194 | $1,274,490 | $1,040,400 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $15,194 | $1,249,500 | $1,020,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $15,030 | $1,225,000 | $1,000,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $10,832 | $873,457 | $614,154 | $259,303 |
| 2019 | $10,651 | $847,552 | $595,939 | $251,613 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $830,934 | $584,254 | $246,680 |
| 2017 | $10,091 | $814,643 | $572,799 | $241,844 |
| 2016 | $9,680 | $798,670 | $561,568 | $237,102 |
| 2015 | $9,139 | $745,000 | $515,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $9,470 | $771,265 | $542,298 | $228,967 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Zimmank
Coldwell Banker
(925) 640-6008
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Colin Elbasani
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 593-9759
22 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41100700
APN: 258-210-009-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.