1032 Tower View Dr Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $282,724 - $311,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Tower View Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $294,681, approximately $210 per square foot. 1032 Tower View Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Shirola Inc
Bought by
Bertram Gerald N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Gerald N | $9,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $277,100 | $30,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $275,900 | $30,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $270,900 | $28,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $203,400 | $28,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $191,200 | $28,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $169,700 | $25,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $160,300 | $25,000 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map