10322 E 30th St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10322 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $207,182, approximately $127 per square foot. 10322 E 30th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunny Heights Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Sion Elie B
Bought by
Ncube Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey T and Jones Anna M
Bought by
Sion Elie B and Ncube Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncube Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Sion Elie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sion Elie B | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $207,100 | $23,900 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $186,700 | $23,900 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $182,500 | $23,900 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $147,800 | $23,900 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $130,400 | $23,900 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $112,200 | $15,400 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $112,300 | $15,400 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $112,300 | $15,400 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $102,000 | $15,400 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $97,900 | $15,400 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $89,600 | $15,400 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $99,000 | $15,400 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map