Estimated Value: $273,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 280th Ave, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $329,885, approximately $363 per square foot. 10325 280th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $322,900 | $62,900 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $321,700 | $62,900 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $280,400 | $62,900 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $235,000 | $58,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $184,600 | $43,000 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $191,000 | $43,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map