H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Vu
Home Trade Realty & Funding
Estimated Value: $795,544 - $900,000
Fabulous turned key 3-stories Single Family Residence in a gated Community of Garden Grove, Rosewood Village. The House features 2 Master Bedrooms and a studio, which can be used as 3rd Bedroom or as an office, and 2.5 baths. 2 Car Garage attached, accessed to bottom level. From this level will take you to a nice size of a Courtyard also accessed by front gate. Main Floor are spacious living Room with Fire place, Kitchen with Pantry and Eating Area in nice, bright tiled floor. Especially this level features a little balcony for your enjoyment of fresh air. The cherry-wood laminate Staircase leading to 2 Master Bedrooms at upper level with same laminate flooring One of these 2 bedrooms has organized walk-in closet and double sinks in Master Bath. This home shows extremely well with central heating and cooling, freshly exterior and interior paint throughout, new blinds throughout, newly installed Garage Door. It is so convenient to own such a place, at low HOA, $165 per month, which close to everywhere Freeways, schools, restaurants, shopping centers, historic main street, Little Saigon and Korean Town. Hurry it won't last. Buyers to cooperate 1031 exchange with sellers at no cost to Buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heather Vu
Home Trade Realty & Funding License #01462607 Listed on: 09/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Daniel Dongho | $565,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Pham Trung Hoang | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tt Pp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Trung H | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Sharma Sahil K | $410,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lam Tuan Hai | -- | -- | |
| Lam Tuan Hai | $273,500 | American Title | |
| Lee Foung | $188,000 | -- | |
| Leung Shiu Man | $159,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Daniel Dongho | $536,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sahil K | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Tuan Hai | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Foung | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Shiu Man | $148,022 | |
| Closed | Leung Shiu Man | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Foung | $28,200 | |
| Closed | Sharma Sahil K | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $464 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $611,573 | $440,262 | $171,311 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $599,582 | $431,630 | $167,952 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $587,826 | $423,167 | $164,659 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $576,300 | $414,869 | $161,431 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $565,000 | $406,734 | $158,266 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $351,438 | $182,452 | $168,986 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $344,548 | $178,875 | $165,673 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $337,793 | $175,368 | $162,425 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $331,170 | $171,929 | $159,241 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $324,677 | $168,558 | $156,119 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $319,801 | $166,027 | $153,774 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $313,537 | $162,775 | $150,762 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Vu
Home Trade Realty & Funding
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bin Bin Cheng
LPT Realty, Inc
(858) 260-9800
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20197686
APN: 089-681-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.