10326 Eclipse Ct Garden Grove, CA 92840
Koreatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Eclipse Ct, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $851,152, approximately $620 per square foot. 10326 Eclipse Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Garden Grove High School, and St. Columban School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Hittesdorf Sandra
Bought by
Hittesdorf Sandra and Waage Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hwang Young Uk and Hwang Yong Ouk
Bought by
Hittesdorf Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Thang Quoc
Bought by
Hwang Young Uk and Hwang Yong Ouk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Hwang Kyeung Ae
Bought by
Hwang Young Uk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Abair Cynthia Ellen
Bought by
Abair Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Abair Thomas A and Abair Tim M
Bought by
Nguyen Thang Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Garden Grove Village Investors Lp
Bought by
Abair Thomas A and Abair Tim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hittesdorf Sandra | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Hittesdorf Sandy | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hwang Young Uk | $320,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hwang Young Uk | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hwang Yong Ouk | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Abair Thomas A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nguyen Thang Quoc | $282,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Abair Thomas A | $169,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hittesdorf Sandra | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Hittesdorf Sandy | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Young Uk | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thang Quoc | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abair Thomas A | $164,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $597,145 | $369,667 | $227,478 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $585,437 | $362,419 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $573,958 | $355,312 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $562,704 | $348,345 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $551,671 | $341,515 | $210,156 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $546,015 | $338,013 | $208,002 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $535,309 | $331,385 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $524,813 | $324,887 | $199,926 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $445,000 | $271,811 | $173,189 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $445,000 | $271,811 | $173,189 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $405,504 | $232,315 | $173,189 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $405,504 | $232,315 | $173,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map