10326 Asher St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Asher St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $850,096, approximately $459 per square foot. 10326 Asher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Banh Angela L and Banh Jaimie T
Bought by
Banh Angela L and Banh Jaimie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Banh Angela Lan
Bought by
Banh Angela Lan and Banh Jaimie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Banh Phuong L
Bought by
Banh Phuong L and Banh Jaimie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Banh Hoa T
Bought by
Banh Phuong L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Angela L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banh Angela Lan | -- | None Available | |
| Banh Phuong L | -- | -- | |
| Banh Phuong L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $318,266 | $213,776 | $104,490 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $312,027 | $209,585 | $102,442 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $305,910 | $205,476 | $100,434 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $299,913 | $201,448 | $98,465 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $294,034 | $197,499 | $96,535 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $285,315 | $191,642 | $93,673 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $279,722 | $187,885 | $91,837 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $268,862 | $180,590 | $88,272 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $264,825 | $177,878 | $86,947 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $259,638 | $174,394 | $85,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map