10342 Asher St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10342 Asher St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $713,606, approximately $701 per square foot. 10342 Asher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Dominguez Sr Joseph and Lillian Castro
Bought by
Dominguez Living Trust and Dominguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Dominguez Joseph Daniel
Bought by
Dominguez Living Trust and Dominguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Chelenas Trust and Chavez Helen L
Bought by
Dominguez Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Dominguez Helen
Bought by
Chavez Helen L and The Chelenas Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dominguez Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dominguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Joseph | -- | Transamerica Title Insurance C | |
| Chavez Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Joseph | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $78,385 | $26,601 | $51,784 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $76,849 | $26,080 | $50,769 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $75,343 | $25,569 | $49,774 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $73,867 | $25,068 | $48,799 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $72,420 | $24,577 | $47,843 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $70,274 | $23,849 | $46,425 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $68,897 | $23,382 | $45,515 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $66,224 | $22,475 | $43,749 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $65,230 | $22,138 | $43,092 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $63,953 | $21,705 | $42,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map