10326 Fox Ln Escondido, CA 92026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
4.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Fox Ln, Escondido, CA 92026. 10326 Fox Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $578,949 | $490,826 | $88,123 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $567,598 | $481,202 | $86,396 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $556,469 | $471,767 | $84,702 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $545,559 | $462,517 | $83,042 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $534,863 | $453,449 | $81,414 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $529,380 | $448,800 | $80,580 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $519,000 | $440,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $187,532 | $118,022 | $69,510 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $183,856 | $115,708 | $68,148 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $180,252 | $113,440 | $66,812 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $177,546 | $111,737 | $65,809 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $174,069 | $109,549 | $64,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map