10327 Devillo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10327 Devillo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $843,381, approximately $541 per square foot. 10327 Devillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Luna Mark
Bought by
Luna Mark and Luna Maritza Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,913
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$789,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Desilva Glenn M and The Glen De Silva Living Trust
Bought by
Luna Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,855
Outstanding Balance
$253,006
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Desilva Glenn M
Bought by
Desilva Glenn M and The Glenn M Desilva Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luna Mark | $401,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Desilva Glenn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Mark | $65,000 | |
| Open | Luna Mark | $380,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $558,795 | $424,993 | $133,802 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $547,839 | $416,660 | $131,179 |
| 2023 | $6,687 | $537,098 | $408,491 | $128,607 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $526,568 | $400,482 | $126,086 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $516,244 | $392,630 | $123,614 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $500,935 | $380,986 | $119,949 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $491,114 | $373,516 | $117,598 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $472,046 | $359,013 | $113,033 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $464,957 | $353,621 | $111,336 |
| 2014 | $5,588 | $455,851 | $346,695 | $109,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map