NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10329 Babbitt Ave Granada Hills, CA 91344

Estimated Value: $1,005,200 - $1,138,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10329 Babbitt Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $1,072,800, approximately $608 per square foot. 10329 Babbitt Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andasol Avenue Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Trejo Pablo
Bought by
Cuara Maria Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$1,072,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Kang Che Hyun and Kang Yong Ja
Bought by
Villanueva Marvin and Chavira Gabriela

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,059
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$833,741

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Kang Che Hyun and Kang Yong Ja
Bought by
Kang Che Hyun and Kang Yong Ja

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Norton Joe E and Norton Betts L
Bought by
Kang Che Hyun and Kang Yong Ja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuara Maria Lopez -- Stewart Title Irvine
Villanueva Marvin $555,000 Stewart Title
Kang Che Hyun -- --
Kang Che Hyun $170,000 Guardian Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villanueva Marvin $444,000
Previous Owner Kang Che Hyun $153,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,154 $758,435 $606,756 $151,679
2024 $9,154 $743,564 $594,859 $148,705
2023 $8,977 $728,986 $583,196 $145,790
2022 $8,559 $714,693 $571,761 $142,932
2021 $8,042 $666,000 $533,000 $133,000
2019 $7,258 $600,000 $481,000 $119,000
2018 $6,813 $560,000 $448,700 $111,300
2016 $5,818 $481,000 $385,400 $95,600
2015 $5,818 $481,000 $385,400 $95,600
2014 $5,957 $481,000 $385,400 $95,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.