C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Crystal Caracas
Real Broker
(661) 703-6990
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $287,938
This charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home built in 2006 under 300k! This home is freshly painted with new carpet and renovated bathroom. This house will not last long contact your favorite realtor today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Elizabeth Marie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barbosa Elizabeth Marie | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Black Mamba Llc | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Elizabeth Marie | $9,450 | |
| Open | Barbosa Elizabeth Marie | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Mamba Llc | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.5% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | +55.5% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $275,400 | $71,400 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $186,000 | $50,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $512 | $28,140 | $6,900 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $464 | $27,589 | $6,765 | $20,824 |
| 2021 | $414 | $27,049 | $6,633 | $20,416 |
| 2020 | $377 | $26,772 | $6,565 | $20,207 |
| 2019 | $373 | $26,772 | $6,565 | $20,207 |
| 2018 | $371 | $25,734 | $6,311 | $19,423 |
| 2017 | $361 | $25,231 | $6,188 | $19,043 |
| 2016 | $339 | $24,737 | $6,067 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $317 | $24,366 | $5,976 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $304 | $23,889 | $5,859 | $18,030 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Crystal Caracas
Real Broker
(661) 703-6990
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Deyci Leal
Sierra Central Real Estate
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202400100
APN: 030-292-05-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.