1033 Bancal Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Bancal Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $917,886, approximately $431 per square foot. 1033 Bancal Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Emmanuel and Vasquez Cynthia
Bought by
Emmanuel And Cynthia Vasquez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Vasquez Emmanuel and Vasquez Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,505
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Kapelus Marvin Bernard and Kapelus Audrey Dvora
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,505
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Kapelus Marvin B and Kapelus Audrey D
Bought by
Kapelus Marvin Bernard and Kapelus Audrey Dvora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kapelus Marvin B and Kapelus Audrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,725
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel And Cynthia Vasquez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Emmanuel | $457,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $448,142 | None Available | |
| Kapelus Marvin Bernard | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kapelus Marvin B | $408,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Emmanuel | $441,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapelus Marvin B | $334,725 | |
| Closed | Kapelus Marvin B | $40,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $552,289 | $356,943 | $195,346 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $541,460 | $349,944 | $191,516 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $530,844 | $343,083 | $187,761 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $520,436 | $336,356 | $184,080 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $510,232 | $329,761 | $180,471 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $502,436 | $326,383 | $176,053 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $492,595 | $319,984 | $172,611 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $482,947 | $313,710 | $169,237 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $472,988 | $307,559 | $165,429 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $463,715 | $301,529 | $162,186 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $455,000 | $228,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $439,000 | $220,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map