1033 Bedford Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $216,215
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Bedford Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $192,804, approximately $113 per square foot. 1033 Bedford Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Waldrep Kathy A
Bought by
Davis Louis Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,402
Outstanding Balance
$40,741
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Booker Robert Y
Bought by
Waldrep Kathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Frances S Ansley
Bought by
Booker Robert Y and Waldrep Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Louis Patterson | $63,000 | -- | |
| Waldrep Kathy A | -- | -- | |
| Booker Robert Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Louis Patterson | $61,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $72,040 | $8,400 | $63,640 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $61,412 | $8,400 | $53,012 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $53,080 | $8,400 | $44,680 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $27,070 | $8,400 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $32,969 | $7,200 | $25,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map