1033 Bradley Rd Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Bradley Rd, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 1033 Bradley Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $368 | $368 | -- |
| 2024 | $44 | $368 | $368 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $368 | $368 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $2,926 | $420 | $2,506 |
| 2021 | $224 | $2,926 | $420 | $2,506 |
| 2020 | $216 | $2,903 | $420 | $2,483 |
| 2019 | $214 | $2,903 | $420 | $2,483 |
| 2018 | $214 | $2,903 | $420 | $2,483 |
| 2017 | $206 | $2,903 | $420 | $2,483 |
| 2016 | $206 | $2,903 | $420 | $2,483 |
| 2015 | $207 | $2,914 | $420 | $2,494 |
| 2014 | $201 | $2,914 | $420 | $2,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map