1033 Central Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $735,743 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Central Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $776,936, approximately $560 per square foot. 1033 Central Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Barbulesco Carolyn and D & M Watanabe Survivors Trust
Bought by
Bray David and Bray Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$288,663
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Watanabe Meriko M and D & M Watanabe Trust
Bought by
Watanabe Meriko M and D & M Watanabe Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Watanabe David J and Watanabe Meriko M
Bought by
Watanabe David J and Watanabe Meriko M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray David | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Watanabe Meriko M | -- | -- | |
| Watanabe David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray David | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $490,333 | $171,615 | $318,718 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $480,719 | $168,250 | $312,469 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $471,294 | $164,951 | $306,343 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $462,054 | $161,717 | $300,337 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $452,996 | $158,547 | $294,449 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $448,352 | $156,922 | $291,430 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $439,562 | $153,846 | $285,716 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $430,944 | $150,830 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $422,495 | $147,873 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $414,212 | $144,974 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $407,991 | $142,797 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map