1033 Elliot Ct Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $273,936 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Elliot Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $310,484, approximately $148 per square foot. 1033 Elliot Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Woods Delores D
Bought by
Woods Delores D and Woods Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Woods Willie
Bought by
Woods Delores D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,778
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Woods Delores D
Bought by
Woods Delores D and Woods Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Delores D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Woods Delores D | -- | Multiple | |
| Woods Delores D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woods Delores D | $157,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $22,945 | $8,730 | $14,215 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $22,945 | $8,730 | $14,215 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $26,001 | $8,730 | $17,271 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $15,127 | $7,703 | $7,424 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $18,270 | $7,702 | $10,568 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $18,270 | $7,702 | $10,568 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $20,297 | $7,189 | $13,108 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $20,297 | $7,189 | $13,108 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $20,297 | $7,189 | $13,108 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | $18,891 | $6,675 | $12,216 |
| 2015 | $7,205 | $18,891 | $6,675 | $12,216 |
| 2014 | $7,088 | $18,891 | $6,675 | $12,216 |
| 2013 | $6,729 | $19,586 | $6,675 | $12,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map