1033 Legend Cir Vallejo, CA 94591
Hunter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Legend Cir, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $669,751, approximately $337 per square foot. 1033 Legend Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Nemesio S and Sanchez Amelita D
Bought by
The Sanchez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Mission Development
Bought by
Sanchez Nemesio S and Sanchez Amelita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,950
Outstanding Balance
$17,196
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$652,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sanchez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Nemesio S | $200,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Nemesio S | $174,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $326,219 | $81,432 | $244,787 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $319,824 | $79,836 | $239,988 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $313,554 | $78,271 | $235,283 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $307,407 | $76,737 | $230,670 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $301,381 | $75,233 | $226,148 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $298,292 | $74,462 | $223,830 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $292,444 | $73,002 | $219,442 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $286,711 | $71,571 | $215,140 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $281,090 | $70,168 | $210,922 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $275,580 | $68,793 | $206,787 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $271,441 | $67,760 | $203,681 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $266,125 | $66,433 | $199,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map