1033 Secretariat Cir Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Secretariat Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,746,127, approximately $714 per square foot. 1033 Secretariat Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Macelwee John H and Macelwee Laurene E
Bought by
Macelwee John H and Macelwee Laurene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Ocain Lisa
Bought by
Ocain Timothy Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,870
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,606,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Ocain Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Macelwee John H and Macelwee Laurene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,870
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,606,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macelwee John H | -- | -- | |
| Ocain Timothy Patrick | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Macelwee John H | $455,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macelwee John H | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $672,165 | $389,668 | $282,497 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $658,986 | $382,028 | $276,958 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $646,065 | $374,537 | $271,528 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $633,398 | $367,194 | $266,204 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $620,979 | $359,994 | $260,985 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $614,612 | $356,303 | $258,309 |
| 2019 | $10,402 | $602,561 | $349,316 | $253,245 |
| 2018 | $10,257 | $590,747 | $342,467 | $248,280 |
| 2017 | $10,122 | $579,164 | $335,752 | $243,412 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $567,808 | $329,168 | $238,640 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $559,279 | $324,223 | $235,056 |
| 2014 | $6,327 | $548,324 | $317,872 | $230,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map