1033 Tamarack Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $343,213 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Tamarack Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $372,553, approximately $398 per square foot. 1033 Tamarack Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Lively Vernice M and Lively Thomas C
Bought by
Solberg Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solberg Donald M | $112,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,099 | $338,700 | $120,000 | $218,700 |
| 2025 | $3,697 | $338,500 | $120,000 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $322,100 | $113,800 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $328,400 | $113,800 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $325,200 | $102,500 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $255,800 | $78,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $244,400 | $78,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $240,800 | $72,500 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $200,300 | $78,400 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,900 | $72,600 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map