6575 Killdeer Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $401,184 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 Killdeer Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $423,046, approximately $379 per square foot. 6575 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Whaley Gerald Wayne and Whaley Patricia J
Bought by
Larson David F and Revak Kellie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson David F | $125,357 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,650 | $378,100 | $120,000 | $258,100 |
| 2025 | $4,210 | $379,400 | $120,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $362,100 | $113,800 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $369,700 | $113,800 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $367,500 | $102,500 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $295,700 | $78,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $281,700 | $78,000 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $268,400 | $72,500 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,100 | $78,400 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,200 | $72,600 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map