1072 Killdeer Ct Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $346,971 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Killdeer Ct, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $387,493, approximately $366 per square foot. 1072 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,047 | $323,900 | $123,000 | $200,900 |
| 2025 | $3,771 | $321,000 | $123,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $313,800 | $116,600 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $316,100 | $116,600 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $304,000 | $105,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $240,400 | $80,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $232,800 | $80,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $229,900 | $79,800 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,800 | $72,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map