6532 Killdeer Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $373,697 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Killdeer Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $408,924, approximately $354 per square foot. 6532 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,446 | $368,100 | $120,000 | $248,100 |
| 2025 | $4,145 | $364,300 | $120,000 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $357,000 | $113,800 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $358,900 | $113,800 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $357,300 | $102,500 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $283,100 | $78,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $273,300 | $78,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $260,900 | $72,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,800 | $78,400 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,100 | $72,600 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map