1080 Killdeer Ct Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $389,490 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Killdeer Ct, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $424,373, approximately $272 per square foot. 1080 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Spiess Frederick T and Spiess Bridget L
Bought by
Thies Eric and Thies Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$233,976
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thies Eric | $265,000 | Network Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thies Eric | $270,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,483 | $350,300 | $123,000 | $227,300 |
| 2025 | $2,283 | $346,200 | $123,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $339,200 | $116,600 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $331,400 | $116,600 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $328,500 | $105,100 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $251,500 | $80,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $249,900 | $79,800 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $202,400 | $78,400 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $72,600 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map