10330 Nugget Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10330 Nugget Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $518,716, approximately $212 per square foot. 10330 Nugget Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2025
Sold by
Schulze Revocable Trust and Schulze Christine J
Bought by
Schulze Christine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulze Christine J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $449,209 | $89,842 | $359,367 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $440,401 | $88,080 | $352,321 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $431,766 | $86,353 | $345,413 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $208,297 | $22,157 | $186,140 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $204,213 | $21,723 | $182,490 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $202,119 | $21,500 | $180,619 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $198,155 | $21,078 | $177,077 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $194,270 | $20,665 | $173,605 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $190,461 | $20,260 | $170,201 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $186,727 | $19,863 | $166,864 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $183,923 | $19,565 | $164,358 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $180,320 | $19,182 | $161,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map