NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2015

Last sale price $55,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 376% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,580 / mo

Highlights

  • Pole Barn
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room
  • Leon W. Hayes Middle School Rated A-
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2015

This home since 27 October 2015 and is currently estimated at $261,733, approximately $139 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. This home is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Parsley

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6502116336 Listed on: 10/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Parsley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.03

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Pole Barn
  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 205X218 +/-
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 936.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 936.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1872.0
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Living Area: 1872.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 936.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • OtherStructures: Pole Barn
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dirt
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dirt3: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Lot Size: 205X218 +/-
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44866.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3307.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 73000.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 73000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Heiler Leo and Heiler Susan
Bought by
Heiler Garret Edwin
Current Estimated Value
$261,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$166,262
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,471

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
List Price
$65,800
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,800
-16.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Brien Daniel J O and Brien Judith A O
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Obrien Daniel J and Obrien Judith A
Bought by
Partners For Payment Relief De Iii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Vancourt Jon and Vancourt Sue Ann Payne
Bought by
Obrien Daniel J and Obrien Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heiler Garret Edwin $207,000 Dfcu Title Agency
Heiler Leo $65,000 Multiple
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $112,735 Monarch Title
Partners For Payment Relief De Iii Llc $16,950 None Available
Obrien Daniel J $130,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heiler Garret Edwin $196,650
Previous Owner Obrien Daniel J $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $55,000 -16.4% $29 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $65,800 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,203 $98,700 $20,100 $78,600
2024 $9 $93,300 $18,400 $74,900
2023 $820 $85,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,093 $81,700 $18,300 $63,400
2021 $3,185 $74,500 $15,500 $59,000
2020 $2,998 $68,400 $14,200 $54,200
2019 $2,278 $64,900 $12,600 $52,300
2018 $2,854 $60,400 $11,600 $48,800
2017 -- $63,100 $12,600 $50,500
2016 -- $60,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $77,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $78,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 76252

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 160-035-100-024-51

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.